The Committee

The Committee

The team that makes carnival happen.

Paul Archer

Paul Archer

  • Vice Chairman
  • Deputy County Rep.
  • Contact

    Malcolm Borland

    Malcolm Borland

  • President
  • Life Member
  • John Brown

    John Brown

  • Pedlars Convenor
  • Shop Supporters/
    Sponsors/
    Sponsorship/
    Patrons/
    Donations Convenor
  • Programme Distribution
  • Contact

    Nigel Carlisle

    Nigel Carlisle

    Committee Member
    Wayne Carlisle

    Wayne Carlisle

  • Road Traffic Convenor
  • Contact

    Dean Emery

    Dean Emery

  • Programme Convenor
  • Assistant Road Traffic Convenor
  • Contact

    Bradley Loveridge

    Bradley Loveridge

    Committee Member
    Annalee New

    Annalee New

  • Collection Liaison Convenor
  • Fundraising Convenor
  • Contact

    Carrie-Anne New

    Carrie-Anne New

  • Committee Secretary
  • Social Media Convenor
  • Presentation & Social Evening Convenor
  • County Rep
  • Assistant Carnival Queen Convenor
  • Contact

    Jayne New

    Jayne New

  • Judge Convenor
  • Stewards Convenor
  • Street Traders Convenor
  • Disabled Parking Convenor
  • Deputy Treasurer
  • Contact

    Phil New

    Phil New

  • Company Director
  • Chairman
  • Event Co-Ordinator
  • Procession Convenor
  • DVD Convenor
  • Disabled Parking Convenor
  • Vice Chair at County
  • Life Member
  • Press Officer
  • Contact

    Jan Paul

    Jan Paul

  • Cups and Trophy Convenor
  • Entries Convenor
  • Reserve County Rep.
  • Contact

    Dave Perett

    Dave Perett

  • Assistant Disabled Parking Convenor
  • Tony Rees

    Tony Rees

    Carnival Queen Convenor

    Contact

    Matt Scott

    Matt Scott

  • Chief Marshal
  • Website Convenor
  • Assistant Social Media Convenor
  • Reserve County Rep
  • Contact

    Jonathan Walter

    Jonathan Walter

  • Company Director
  • Treasurer
  • Contact

    Sam Archer

    Associate Member

    David Bullimore

    Associate Member

    Dave Burrows

    Associate Member

    Sheila Burrows

    Associate Member

    Wayne Emery

    Associate Member

    Dave Fisher

    Associate Member

    Jayne Fisher

    Associate Member

    Ben Fuller

    Associate Member

    Sue Mead

    Associate Member

    Ashlea New

    Associate Member

    Mark Newman

    Associate Member

    Sam Norris

    Associate Member

    Andrew Prewer

    Associate Member

    Emily Scott

    Associate Member

    Siobhan Whitworth

    Associate Member

     

    Keep in touch.